"Idea Consulting and Solutions" LLC visited the Autism Center
The head of "IDEA Consulting and Solutions" LLC, Jeyhun Mammadov, visited the Autism Center of "Birge va Saglam" Public Union, organized by "Marsol Group". It should be noted that the centre, located in the Nizami district of Baku, was built by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation.
Autism is not a disease
The centre carries out educational projects in the field of autism and works with families to teach people with autism spectrum disorders the necessary communication skills and prepare them for an independent life.
Emphasizing that autism is not a disease, but a difference, Aytan Eynalova, the chairman of "Birge va Saglam" Public Union, stated that early intervention and complex rehabilitation measures are the most effective way to overcome autism.
They have incredible skills
During the visit, the guests got to know these people who are poorly integrated into society, took part in the charity sale of beautiful handicrafts made by them with their abilities and skills, and also listened to the musical performances of these talented young people.
Every child is precious
One of the most crucial concerns is ensuring the development of children and young people in our nation, especially those of our citizens who fall into vulnerable categories. "IDEA Consulting and Solutions" LLC does not spare its efforts in this direction. Our company always supports the well-being of society, the development of young people as educated personnel, and the protection of the environment. The head of the company, Jeyhun Mammadov, at the meeting, said that special support will be given to the education of persons with autism spectrum disorders in the centre to support the solution of this problem, which is very relevant in modern times, and urged everyone to be more careful towards children with autism syndrome.